Uppsala Auktionskammare

Uppsala Auktionskammare was founded in 1731 and is one of the oldest auction houses in the world. Auctions have a long and solid tradition in Uppsala and the first auction in Sweden mentioned in written sources was held in 1639 in Uppsala.

Uppsala Auktionskammare is today one of the largest auction houses in Sweden with auctions of fine art and antiques. Since 1996, Knut Knutson, known from the Antiques Roadshow on Swedish television, is the main owner of Uppsala Auktionskammare. The market shares have since then increased. Uppsala Auktionskammare have offices in Stockholm, Gothenburg, and Uppsala.

Over the last decade the company has sold over 200 lots that have reached over one million Swedish kronor, many within the Russian segment, but also Old master paintings and Chinese objects. Our successful Important Saleshave attracted a lot of attention internationally. Uppsala Auktionskammare continues to explore new markets and segments. In recent years, sales of Chinese objects have resulted in many successful results for our clients.

博客文關於 "Uppsala Auktionskammare"

來自瑞典拍賣行的四幅畢卡索原作將在倫敦10月4日至6日展出

成交價 "Uppsala Auktionskammare "

Bordspendyl
Empire. Förgylld och patinerad brons. Vattenstråle i glas. I form av antik brunn. H exkl sockel 30 cm. Uppsala Auktionskammare
The Collected Works of Sir Winston Churchill
Churchill, Winston S. "The Collected Works of Sir Winston Churchill". Centenary Limited Edition. Publicerad av Library of Imperial History, London. Tryckt i endast 3000 exemplar,1973-76 i 34 band. Redaktör Randolph S. Churchill. Denna samling saknar volym XX, och innehåller därför 33 band. Tillhörande etikett med numrering saknas. Uppsala Auktionskammare
Alois Gabl
Musikstunden. Signerad A. Gabl. Olja på pannå, 47,5 x 41. Uppsala Auktionskammare
Karaffer, ett par
Omkring år 1900, sannolikt Tyskland. Glas med graverad dekor. Lock i silver med svenska importstämplar. H 23,5 cm. Uppsala Auktionskammare
Albert Johansson
”Tamas”. Signerad Albert Johansson a tergo. Tempera på pannå, 54 x 42 cm. Uppsala Auktionskammare
Uppsala Auktionskammare 有 0 物品在分類中.

找住址和電話號碼於 Uppsala Auktionskammare

Uppsala Auktionskammare
Dragarbrunnsgatan 73
Box 184
751 04 Uppsala
T: 018-12 12 22
mail@uppsalaauktion.se
Stockholmskontoret

Nybrogatan 20
114 39 Stockholm
08-611 12 22

Göteborgskontoret
Uppsala Auktionskammare
Kungsportsavenyen 41
411 36 Göteborg
T: 031-16 12 12